Law Firms » Immigration Law

Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles

Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic.
98 Avenida José Contreras, Santo Domingo Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional Dominican Republic

Compiled from public sources. Not verified by the firm. Listing standards

Dominican Republic
Listed on Global Law Lists
Claim this profile

Is this your firm? Claim it to add contact details and the Verified badge.

Visit Website

Law Firm Overview

Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles is a law practice based in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic, founded in 1985, with a team of 1–10 people.

The firm provides legal services to individuals and businesses in Santo Domingo and across the Dominican Republic. Clients looking for a lawyer in Santo Domingo can use Global Law Lists to find Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles alongside other law firms in the Dominican Republic, compare firms by location and practice area, and contact the firm directly.

Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles presents its services online through its website, melomeloabogados.com and a company page on LinkedIn.

The firm's office address is 98 Avenida José Contreras, Santo Domingo.

Firm details are based on the People Data Labs free company dataset (CC BY 4.0). This listing has not yet been claimed or verified by the firm. If you represent Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles, you can claim this listing to verify it and add your address, practice areas and lawyers.

Areas of practice

Questions & answers

Frequently asked about Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles

Quick answers about this law firm — where it is, what it does and how to reach it.

Ask your own question →

Where is Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles located?

Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles is a law firm based in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic. Address: 98 Avenida José Contreras, Santo Domingo.

What are the areas of practice of Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles?

Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles lists these areas of practice on Global Law Lists: Immigration Law, Real Estate Law.

How can I contact Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles?

You can contact Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles through its website.

Is this profile managed by Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles?

Not yet. This listing was compiled from public information and has not been claimed by the law firm. If you represent Melo & Melo Consultores Legales y Administracion de Inmuebles, you can claim it to update these details.

Law Network

Related Law Firm Listings

Pragma Legal is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: Litigation

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

De Camps, Vásquez & Valera is listed on Global Law Lists as a law firm in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

Address: Torre Empresarial MM, Suite 201, Avenida Gustavo Mejía Ricart 100

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

Julio Cury Inteligencia Legal is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: Litigation

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

Biaggi Abogados is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

Address: 403 Avenue Abraham Lincoln, La Julia, DN

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

Adell & Merizalde is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

Oficina de Abogados Dr. José Antonio Columna is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

Flavio Dario Espinal & Asociados is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Distrito Nacional, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: Intellectual Property Law

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic

Acosta de Los Santos Consultores y Abogados is a law firm in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Distrito Nacional

Country: Dominican Republic