Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Fullerton Lemann Schaefer & Dominick LLP is a law firm in San Bernardino, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: San Bernardino, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Fumagalli Grando e Associati is a law firm in Milan, Lombardia, Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: Milan, Italy
State: Lombardy
Country: Italy
Funkhouser Vegosen Liebman & Dunn Ltd. (Fvld) is a law firm in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Chicago, United States
State: Illinois
Country: United States
Furey, Doolan & Abell, LLP is a law firm in Bethesda, Maryland, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Bethesda, United States
State: Maryland
Country: United States
Furlan Sociedade de Advogados is a law firm in Toledo, Parana, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Toledo, Brazil
State: Paraná
Country: Brazil
Furtado & Barreto Advogados Associados is a law firm in Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Aracaju, Brazil
State: Sergipe
Country: Brazil
Fusion Law is a law firm in London, Greater London, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: London, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Futcher & Poppesqou Attorneys is a law firm in Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
State: KwaZulu-Natal
Country: South Africa
Fzf Rechtsanwälte Franke Hantschel Kurzius Partmbb is a law firm in Saxony-Anhalt, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: Saxony-Anhalt, Germany
State: Saxony-Anhalt
Country: Germany
G. Elias y Muñoz Abogados is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Calle Orense, 48 Local, Madrid, Spain
Address: Calle Orense, 48 Local, Madrid
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated November 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.