Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Hawke McKeon & Sniscak LLP is a law firm in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Harrisburg, United States
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
Hawkeyelaw, P.L.C. is a law firm in Iowa City, Iowa, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Defamation Law
Address: Iowa City, United States
State: Iowa
Country: United States
Hayes + Storr is a law office located in Fakenham, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: 18-19 Market Place, Fakenham, United Kingdom
Address: 18-19 Market Place, Fakenham
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Hayes Pawlenko LLP is a law firm in South Pasadena, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: South Pasadena, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Hayes Solicitors is a law office located in Dublin, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: 3 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, Ireland
Address: 3 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin
State: Leinster
Country: Ireland
Haywards Solicitors is a law firm in Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Australia
Country: Australia
Hb Advocacia is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Hb Law, PLC is a law firm in Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Fredericksburg, United States
State: Virginia
Country: United States
Hbm Advogados Associados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Av. Armando Ítalo Setti, 520, 4º andar, sala 41, São Bernardo do Campo, Brazil
Address: Av. Armando Ítalo Setti, 520, 4º andar, sala 41, São Bernardo do Campo
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Hbmo Solicitors LLP is a law firm in Dublin, Leinster, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Dublin, Ireland
State: Leinster
Country: Ireland
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.