Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Horton Law Firm, Apc is a law firm in Northridge, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Northridge, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Hosseini Legal, PC is a law firm in Irvine, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Irvine, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Hotelaw is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 5 Villa de Guelma, Paris, France
Address: 5 Villa de Guelma, Paris
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Hotze Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Sulzbach, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Sulzbach, Germany
Address: Sulzbach
State: Hesse
Country: Germany
House of Law is a law firm in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Mississauga, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Howard is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Paris, France
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Howe Law Firm is a law firm in Portland, Oregon, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Portland, United States
State: Oregon
Country: United States
Hoyer Law Group, PLLC is a law firm in Tampa, Florida, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: 2801 West Busch Blvd Suite 200, Tampa, United States
Address: 2801 West Busch Blvd Suite 200, Tampa
State: Florida
Country: United States
Hsj Lawyers LLP is a law firm in Prince George, British Columbia, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Prince George, Canada
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Hsv Rechtsanwälte GBR is a law firm in Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: Germany
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.