Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Hwlegal Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH is a law firm in Frankfurt (Oder), Hessen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Frankfurt (Oder), Germany
State: Brandenburg
Country: Germany
Hyderally & Associates, P.C. is a law firm in Montclair, New Jersey, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Montclair, United States
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
I. Scheide is a law office located in Göttingen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: 10 Güterbahnhofstraße, Göttingen, Germany
Address: 10 Güterbahnhofstraße, Göttingen
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
I.R.B Law LLP is a leading Singapore law firm offering affordable, high-quality legal services in family, corporate, criminal, and Syariah law.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: 119 Jln Sultan, Singapore
Address: 119 Jln Sultan
State: Central Singapore Community Development Council
Country: Singapore
Ib Abogados is a law firm in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Restructuring and Insolvency Law
Address: Barcelona, Spain
State: Catalonia
Country: Spain
Ibrahim & Daugherty Law, Llp. is a law firm in Vista, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Vista, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Ícaro Alves Advocacia Trabalhista Especializada is a law firm in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: São Paulo, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Icl Rechtsanwälte - Ihr Team für Arbeitsrecht is a law firm in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Hamburg, Germany
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Icon Law Corporate is a law office located in Iringa, Tanzania.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Iringa, Tanzania
Address: Iringa
State: Iringa Region
Country: Tanzania
Icon Law Group is a law firm in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Vancouver, Canada
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.