Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
ILM Advocaten is a law office located in Gemeente Albrandswaard, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Administrative Law
Address: 42 Kaasmakerstraat, Hoogvliet Rotterdam, Gemeente Albrandswaard, The Netherlands
Address: 42 Kaasmakerstraat, Hoogvliet Rotterdam
State: South Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Imad Abogados - Irarrázaval, Mardones, Matute & Donoso is a law firm in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan, Chile.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Santiago, Chile
State: Santiago Metropolitan Region
Country: Chile
Imme Law Offices is a law firm in Brandenburg an der Havel, Brandenburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Brandenburg an der Havel, Germany
State: Brandenburg
Country: Germany
Impact Lawyers is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Intellectual Property Law
Address: Paris, France
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Impact Rechtsanwälte Avocats is a law firm in Berlin, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Berlin, Germany
State: Berlin
Country: Germany
Top-rated law firm in Nepal, offering expert corporate, commercial, and litigation services with 400+ 5-star reviews.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Purbi Gate, 4th Floor, Gravity Center (Big Mart Complex), Anamnagar-29, Kathmandu, Nepal
Address: Purbi Gate, 4th Floor, Gravity Center (Big Mart Complex), Anamnagar-29
State: Bagmati
Country: Nepal
In Extenso is a law office located in Paris, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Paris, France
Address: Paris
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
In Extenso Avocats is a law firm in France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: France
Country: France
Indalecio Gomes Neto e Advogados Associados is a law firm in Curitiba, Parana, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Curitiba, Brazil
State: Paraná
Country: Brazil
INGENSIEP Fachanwälte Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Chemnitz, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: 74 Zwickauer Straße, Chemnitz, Germany
Address: 74 Zwickauer Straße, Chemnitz
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.