Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Justice and Law Solicitors is a law firm in London, Greater London, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: London, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Justice Law Corporation is a law firm in Pasadena, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: 751 N Fair Oaks Ave #101, Pasadena, United States
Address: 751 N Fair Oaks Ave #101, Pasadena
State: California
Country: United States
Justine del Monte & Associates Inc is a law firm in Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution
Address: Cape Town, South Africa
State: Western Cape
Country: South Africa
Justion Advocaten is a law office located in Middelburg, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Administrative Law
Address: 12 Poelendaelesingel, Middelburg, The Netherlands
Address: 12 Poelendaelesingel, Middelburg
State: Zeeland
Country: The Netherlands
Justislawyersgroup is a law firm in Antwerpen, Flanders, Belgium.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: Antwerpen, Belgium
State: Flanders
Country: Belgium
Juust Advocaten & Mediators is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
K+ Korten Rechtsanwälte AG is a law firm in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Hamburg, Germany
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
K-Solutions Law is a law firm in Washington, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Washington, United States
State: Washington
Country: United States
K. Coachman Consultoria Jurídica is a law firm in Indaiatuba, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: Indaiatuba, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
k.e.k. Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Berlin, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: 163 Danziger Straße, Berlin, Germany
Address: 163 Danziger Straße, Berlin
State: Berlin
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.