Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Kamerow Law Firm is a law firm in Alexandria, Virginia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Alexandria, United States
State: Virginia
Country: United States
Kämpfe-Kraus Partnerschaft is a law office located in Freising, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: 106 Landshuter Straße, Freising, Germany
Address: 106 Landshuter Straße, Freising
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Kampijon Advocatuur is a law firm in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
State: North Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Kan Vlassenroot Advocaten is a law firm in Haarlem, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Haarlem, The Netherlands
State: North Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Kanchan Khatana & Associates is a law firm in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Gurgaon, India
State: Haryana
Country: India
Kane Tuohy Solicitors is a law firm in Dublin, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: Dublin, Ireland
State: Leinster
Country: Ireland
Kanellakis Legal: Greek law for diaspora/expats. NY/Greece licensed, Oxford educated. Int'l law expert, embassy listed.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Solonos 53, Athens, Greece
Address: Solonos 53,
State: Attica Region
Country: Greece
Kannangara Thomson is a law firm in Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Christchurch, New Zealand
State: Canterbury Region
Country: New Zealand
Kannengießer & Sauer Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Divorce Law
Address: Düsseldorf, Germany
Address: Düsseldorf
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Kantoor Dreef is a law office located in Binnenstad, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution
Address: Binnenstad, The Netherlands
Address: Binnenstad
State: Gelderland
Country: The Netherlands
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.