Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Karrenbrock, Oswald is a law office located in Quakenbrück, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: 14 Bahnhofstraße, Quakenbrück, Germany
Address: 14 Bahnhofstraße, Quakenbrück
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Kasparek & Kollegen Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Friedberg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 2 Feichtmayrstraße, Friedberg, Germany
Address: 2 Feichtmayrstraße, Friedberg
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Kastner Lam LLP is a law firm in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Toronto, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Kastner Westman & Wilkins, LLC is a law firm in Akron, Ohio, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Pensions and Employee Benefits Law
Address: 3550 West Market Street, Suite 100, Akron, United States
Address: 3550 West Market Street, Suite 100
State: Ohio
Country: United States
Kate Dewhirst Health Law is a law firm in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Health Law
Address: Toronto, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Full-service law firm in Kampala, founded in 1969.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Aviation Law
Address: Radiant House, Plot 20, Kampala Road, P. O. Box 2344, Kampala, Uganda
Address: Radiant House, Plot 20, Kampala Road, P. O. Box 2344, Kampala
State: Central Region
Country: Uganda
Katte Rechtsanwalt is a law office located in Stendal, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 15 Am Dom, Stendal, Germany
Address: 15 Am Dom, Stendal
State: Saxony-Anhalt
Country: Germany
Katz & Rychik PC is a law firm in United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: United States
Country: United States
Katz Melinger PLLC is a law firm in New York, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: 370 Lexington Ave # 1512, New York, New York City, United States
Address: 370 Lexington Ave # 1512, New York
State: New York
Country: United States
Kauer, Villar & Advogados Associados is a law firm in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Human Rights Law
Address: Porto Alegre, Brazil
State: Rio Grande do Sul
Country: Brazil
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.