Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Kravitz Talamo & Leyton L.L.P is a law firm in Hialeah, Florida, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Hialeah, United States
State: Florida
Country: United States
Kreich Avocats: Chad business law firm. OHADA expertise, advisory & litigation. International standards, responsive team.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Avenue Charles de Gaulle, Immeuble CNPS, N'Djamena, Tchad B.P. 232, TD
Address: Avenue Charles de Gaulle, Immeuble CNPS, N'Djamena, Tchad B.P. 232, TD
State: Lac Region
Country: Chad
Krieg da Fonseca Advogados is a law firm in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Alameda Coelho Neto, 125, Porto Alegre, Brazil
Address: Alameda Coelho Neto, 125, Porto Alegre
State: Rio Grande do Sul
Country: Brazil
Krigel & Krigel P.C. is a law firm in Kansas City, Missouri, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: 4520 Main Street, Suite 700, Kansas City, United States
Address: 4520 Main Street, Suite 700, Kansas City
State: Missouri
Country: United States
Kromann Reumert: Denmark's top firm, 500 staff. Global reach via Lex Mundi. Offices in Copenhagen, Aarhus, London. Expertise in commercial law.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Sundkrogsgade 5, 2100, Copenhagen, Denmark
Address: Sundkrogsgade 5, 2100
State: Capital Region of Denmark
Country: Denmark
Krut Law, PLLC is a law firm in Staten Island, New York, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Criminal Law
Address: Staten Island, United States
State: New York
Country: United States
Ksab Law is a law firm in Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Loughborough, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Ksbranigan Law, P.C. is a law firm in Montclair, New Jersey, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Montclair, United States
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
Kspp Rechtsanwälte für Arbeitsrecht In München is a law firm in Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Germany
Country: Germany
Ksr Law is a law firm in Needham, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Needham, United States
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.