Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,431
There are 7,431 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Lara Viña Herbón is a law firm in Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Spain
Country: Spain
Laredo & Smith, LLP is a law firm in Boston, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Boston, United States
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Larosen Abogados & Asesores, SLP is a law firm in Mataró, Catalonia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Criminal Law
Address: Mataró, Spain
State: Catalonia
Country: Spain
Larsen & Naddour LLP is a law firm in Newport Beach, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Newport Beach, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Larsson & Scheuritzel P.C. is a law firm in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Philadelphia, United States
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
Lassche Advocaten is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
Lasserre Advogados is a law firm in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Salvador, Brazil
State: Bahia
Country: Brazil
Laterna Laboral is a law office located in Santiago de Compostela, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 20 Rúa do Doutor Teixeiro, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Address: 20 Rúa do Doutor Teixeiro, Santiago de Compostela
State: Galicia
Country: Spain
Lathrop GPM is a law firm in Kansas City, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Kansas City, United States
State: Kansas
Country: United States
Latitude Lawyers is a law firm in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brisbane, Australia
State: Queensland
Country: Australia
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.