Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,431
There are 7,431 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Law Hero is a commercial law firm in Laos specializing in corporate, employment, and land matters, offering expert legal advice and business support.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: 3rd Floor, Royal Square, Crowne Plaza 20 Samsenthai Road Nongduang Nua Village, Vientiane, Laos
Address: 3rd Floor, Royal Square, Crowne Plaza 20 Samsenthai Road Nongduang Nua Village
State: Vientiane Prefecture
Country: Laos
Law Office Lazarov is a law firm in Macedonia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Macedonia
Country: Macedonia
Law Office of Alexander Sakin, LLC is a law firm in New York, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: New York, United States
State: New York
Country: United States
Law Office of Antonio P. Garcia, Jr. is a law firm in San Francisco, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: San Francisco, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Law Office of Arash N. Alizadeh is a law firm in Irvine, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Irvine, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Law Office of Bart J. Klein is a law firm in Maplewood, New Jersey, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Maplewood, United States
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
Law Office of Bob E. Lype & Associates is a law firm in Tennessee, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Tennessee, United States
State: Tennessee
Country: United States
Law Office of Dale M Rodriguez is a law firm in Florida, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Florida, United States
State: Florida
Country: United States
Law Office of Dan Beirute is a law firm in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Charity and Nonprofit Law
Address: 252 W 16th St, Tulsa, United States
Address: 252 W 16th St, Tulsa
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
Law Office of David A. Branch and Associates, PLLC is a law firm in Washington, District of Columbia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Washington, United States
State: District of Columbia
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.