Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Lwyrs Advocaten Arbeidsrecht is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
Lynas Law is a law office located in Emerald, Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Criminal Law
Address: 52 Egerton Street, Emerald, Australia
Address: 52 Egerton Street, Emerald
State: Queensland
Country: Australia
Lyon Legal, P.C. is a law firm in Signal Hill, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Signal Hill, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Lyor Avocats is a law firm in Aubagne, Provence-Alpes-Cote D'Azur, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Aubagne, France
State: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Country: France
Lysei & Tavares Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
M&L Partners is a leading law firm in Malawi, delivering innovative, client-focused legal solutions with a strong corporate and litigation port...
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Office Block number 1, Catholic Institute (CI Next to Media Solutions Group along the Chikwawa, Blantyre Road, Malawi
Address: Office Block number 1, Catholic Institute (CI Next to Media Solutions Group along the Chikwawa, Blantyre Road
State: Southern Region
Country: Malawi
M F Araújo Advocacia is a law firm in Contagem, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Contagem, Brazil
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
M&m Abogados is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
M&m Abogados Partnership SLP is a law firm in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Barcelona, Spain
State: Catalonia
Country: Spain
M. Biasioli Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.