Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Mason Bullock Solicitors is a law firm in United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Friars House, Manor House Drive, Coventry, United Kingdom
Address: Friars House, Manor House Drive, Coventry
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Mason Mason Walker and Hedrick is a law firm in Newport News, Virginia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Newport News, United States
State: Virginia
Country: United States
Mason, Griffin & Pierson, PC is a law firm in Princeton, New Jersey, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Princeton, United States
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
Masoom Law Firm P.C. is a law firm in San Jose, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 99 N First St, Suite 200, San Jose, United States
Address: 99 N First St, Suite 200, San Jose
State: California
Country: United States
Masp Advocacia & Consultoria is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Massote & Guglielmelli Sociedade de Advogados is a law firm in Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Juiz de Fora, Brazil
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Masud Patterson & Schutter is a law firm in Saginaw, Michigan, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Saginaw, United States
State: Michigan
Country: United States
Masuku Inc. Attorneys is a law firm in South Africa.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: South Africa
Country: South Africa
Masurat Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft is a law office located in Montabaur, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Montabaur, Germany
Address: Montabaur
State: Rhineland-Palatinate
Country: Germany
Matani & Kollegen is a law office located in Göttingen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Criminal Law
Address: 39 Annastraße, Göttingen, Germany
Address: 39 Annastraße, Göttingen
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.