Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Milman Labuda Law Group PLLC is a law firm in Lake Success, New York, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Lake Success, United States
State: New York
Country: United States
Milne Selkirk Lawyers is a law office located in Langley, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Personal Injury Law
Address: 21183 88 Avenue, Langley, Canada
Address: 21183 88 Avenue, Langley
State: British Columbia
Country: Canada
Mils Solicitors is a law firm in United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: United Kingdom
Country: United Kingdom
Miltner Polk & Menck is a law firm in United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: United States
Country: United States
Minahan & Muther, P.C. is a law firm in Denver, Colorado, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Denver, United States
State: Colorado
Country: United States
Minchella Law is a law firm in Middlebury, Connecticut, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Middlebury, United States
State: Connecticut
Country: United States
Minerva Advocaten is a law firm in Rotterdam, South Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Rotterdam, The Netherlands
State: South Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Minken Employment Lawyers is a law firm in Markham, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Markham, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Minnis and Smallets LLP is a law firm in San Francisco, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: 57 Post Street, Suite 801, San Francisco, United States
Address: 57 Post Street, Suite 801, San Francisco
State: California
Country: United States
Miracle Mile Law Group is a law firm in Los Angeles, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Los Angeles, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.