Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Novia Avocats is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Paris, France
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Novoa Abogados is a law firm in Vigo, Galicia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Vigo, Spain
State: Galicia
Country: Spain
Novoa Abogados SAS is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Antitrust and Competition Law
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Novumm Advocaten is a law firm in Zwolle, Overijssel, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Zwolle, The Netherlands
State: Overijssel
Country: The Netherlands
Novus Law Firm, Inc. is a law firm in Walnut Creek, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Walnut Creek, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Nowak & Partner is a law firm in Dresden, Saxony, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Dresden, Germany
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Npc - Avvocati e Consulenti is a law firm in Rome, Latium, Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Rome, Italy
State: Lazio
Country: Italy
Npk Avocats is a law firm in Vincennes, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Vincennes, France
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Nr Soluciones Jurídicas is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Nsapato & Co Advocates – Your trusted full-service law firm in Zambia, specializing in corporate and commercial legal solutions.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Sub C of Lot 1835/M 3rd Street, Ibex Hill Lusaka ZM Lusaka ZM, Zambia
Address: Sub C of Lot 1835/M 3rd Street, Ibex Hill Lusaka ZM Lusaka ZM
State: Lusaka Province
Country: Zambia
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.