Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Peter Quigley & Co. Solicitors is a law office located in Cork City, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: 17a South Terrace, Cork, Cork City, Ireland
Address: 17a South Terrace, Cork
State: Munster
Country: Ireland
Petereit e Sato Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Petermann & Knipp Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft mbB is a law office located in Böblingen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Family Law
Address: 11 Charles-Lindbergh-Straße, Böblingen, Germany
Address: 11 Charles-Lindbergh-Straße, Böblingen
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Peters Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaftsgesellschaft mbB is a law firm in Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Address: Burggrafenstraße 5, Düsseldorf, Germany
Address: Burggrafenstraße 5, Düsseldorf
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Petkov Law, LLC is a law firm in Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Personal Injury Law
Address: Cambridge, United States
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Petra Smolnikar Law is a law firm in Ljubljana, Slovenia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Ljubljana, Slovenia
State: Ljubljana City Municipality
Country: Slovenia
Petrel & Associés is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Paris, France
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Petri & Puvogel Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Germany
Country: Germany
Petrullo, Apc is a law firm in El Segundo, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: El Segundo, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Pettit Kohn Ingrassia & Lutz PC is a law firm in San Diego, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: 11622 El Camino Real, Suite 300, San Diego, United States
Address: 11622 El Camino Real, Suite 300
State: California
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.