Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Post, Polak, Goodsell, Macneill, & Strauchler, P.A. is a law firm in Roseland, New Jersey, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Roseland, United States
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
Potente is a law firm in San Diego, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: San Diego, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Potentia Legal Group is a law firm in Puebla, Mexico.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Puebla, Mexico
State: Puebla
Country: Mexico
Potior Lex Abogados is a law firm in Sevilla, Andalucia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Sevilla, Spain
State: Andalusia
Country: Spain
Potomac Legal Group PLLC is a law firm in Washington, District of Columbia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Washington, United States
State: District of Columbia
Country: United States
Potter, Cohen & Samulon is a law firm in Pasadena, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Pasadena, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Pottgiesser & Partner, Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Germany
Country: Germany
Poulos Lopiccolo PC is a law firm in New Jersey, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: New Jersey, United States
State: New Jersey
Country: United States
Power Law is a law firm in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Ottawa, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Ppb Abogados is a law firm in Argentina.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Argentina
Country: Argentina
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.