Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Prudent Labour Law Practices is a law firm in East London, Eastern Cape, South Africa.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: East London, South Africa
State: Eastern Cape
Country: South Africa
Prüwer & Proff Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Dorsten, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: Dorsten, Germany
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Psicolegalmente is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Divorce Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Pswc-Advocaten is a law firm in Turnhout, Antwerpen, Belgium.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Turnhout, Belgium
State: Flanders
Country: Belgium
PTT Rechtsanwälte GbR is a law office located in Weinböhla, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Insurance Law
Address: 19 Schulstraße, Ebersbach, Weinböhla, Germany
Address: 19 Schulstraße, Ebersbach
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Pühn Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Zwickau, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: 17 Kolpingstraße, Zwickau, Germany
Address: 17 Kolpingstraße, Zwickau
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Punch Robson Solicitors is a law firm in United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: United Kingdom
Country: United Kingdom
Pupin, Malosso, Antunes e Salvador Sociedade de Advogados is a law firm in Piracicaba, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Law
Address: Piracicaba, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Purnell Employment Law is a law firm in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Calgary, Canada
State: Alberta
Country: Canada
Puryear and Lingle, PLLC is a law firm in Greensboro, North Carolina, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Elder Law
Address: Greensboro, United States
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.