Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Rechtsanwalt Kloeters is a law office located in Mönchengladbach, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 82 Rheydter Straße, Mönchengladbach, Germany
Address: 82 Rheydter Straße, Mönchengladbach
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Kuhn is a law office located in Porta Westfalica, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 22 Hauptstraße, Porta Westfalica, Germany
Address: 22 Hauptstraße, Porta Westfalica
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Landes is a law office located in Munich, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: 3 Arcostraße, München, Munich, Germany
Address: 3 Arcostraße, München
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Lange is a law office located in Brühl, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Criminal Law
Address: 89 Pingsdorfer Straße, Brühl, Germany
Address: 89 Pingsdorfer Straße, Brühl
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Lasse Jacobsen is a law office located in Berlin, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 65 Damerowstraße, Berlin, Germany
Address: 65 Damerowstraße, Berlin
State: Berlin
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Mag. Derntl is a law office located in Perg, Austria.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Insurance Law
Address: 11a Hauptplatz, Perg, Austria
Address: 11a Hauptplatz, Perg
State: Upper Austria
Country: Austria
Rechtsanwalt Manka is a law office located in Lünen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 51 Münsterstraße, Lünen, Germany
Address: 51 Münsterstraße, Lünen
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Marcel Hempel is a law office located in Neukirch/Lausitz, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: 23 Hauptstraße, Neukirch/Lausitz, Germany
Address: 23 Hauptstraße, Neukirch/Lausitz
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Marco Degen is a law office located in Koblenz, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: 61a Pfarrer-Kraus-Straße, Koblenz, Germany
Address: 61a Pfarrer-Kraus-Straße, Koblenz
State: Rhineland-Palatinate
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Marguerre is a law office located in Oberschleißheim, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: Oberschleißheim, Germany
Address: Oberschleißheim
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.