Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Rechtsanwalt Rolf Hezel is a law office located in Bühl, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 9 Friedrichstraße, Bühl, Germany
Address: 9 Friedrichstraße, Bühl
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Sebastian Emmer is a law office located in Telgte, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 27 Schubertstraße, Telgte, Germany
Address: 27 Schubertstraße, Telgte
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Sebastian Hennecke is a law office located in Osnabrück, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Family Law
Address: 4 Franz-Lenz-Straße, Osnabrück, Germany
Address: 4 Franz-Lenz-Straße, Osnabrück
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Stefan Jörn is a law office located in Brühl, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Family Law
Address: 104 Pingsdorfer Straße, Brühl, Germany
Address: 104 Pingsdorfer Straße, Brühl
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Stephan Becker is a law firm in Berlin, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Berlin, Germany
State: Berlin
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Thomas W.A. Hoffmann is a law office located in Riesa, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: 2a Hospitalweg, Riesa, Germany
Address: 2a Hospitalweg, Riesa
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Thorsten Winkler is a law office located in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 28 Helmholtzstraße, Düsseldorf, Germany
Address: 28 Helmholtzstraße, Düsseldorf
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Till Koch is a law office located in Brakel, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 19 Ostheimer Straße, Brakel, Germany
Address: 19 Ostheimer Straße, Brakel
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Uwe Russ is a law office located in Chemnitz, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Chemnitz, Germany
Address: Chemnitz
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Rechtsanwalt Zamboni is a law office located in Quickborn, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: 63 Bahnhofstraße, Quickborn, Germany
Address: 63 Bahnhofstraße, Quickborn
State: Schleswig-Holstein
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.