Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,428
There are 7,428 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Rochadel Advocacia is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Consumer Protection Law
Country: Brazil
Rocke Law Group PLLC is a law firm in Seattle, Washington, United States.
Capabilities/Areas: Litigation
State: Washington
Country: United States
Rocke Winter Bachmor Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Rockenstein Lösche & Koll. is a law office located in Regensburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas: Family Law
Address: Regensburg
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Rodin Law Firm is a law firm in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas: Personal Injury Law
State: Alberta
Country: Canada
Rödl & Partner Avocats is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions Law
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Rödle Kempf Kollegen is a law firm in Würzburg, Bayern, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas: Tax Law
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Rodman LLP is a law firm in Newton, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Rodney Employment Law is a law firm in Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas: Human Rights Law
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Rodolphe Loctin Avocats Conseils is a law firm in Paris, Ile-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas: Real Estate Law
State: Île-de-France
Country: France
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom292
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.