Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,428
There are 7,428 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Rodrigo Aiache Advogados is a law firm in Acre, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Tax Law
State: Acre
Country: Brazil
Rodrigo Cesar Advogados Associados is a law firm in Pernambuco, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Trademark Law
State: Pernambuco
Country: Brazil
Rodrigo Costa Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Consumer Protection Law
Country: Brazil
Rodrigo Julião Advogados Associados is a law firm in Santos, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Rodrigo Lucas Advogados is a law firm in Espirito Santo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Business and Corporate Law
State: Espírito Santo
Country: Brazil
Rodrigo Maranhão Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Rua Santa Clara, 83 - Centro, Sorocaba
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Rodrigo Santiago & Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
Country: Brazil
Rodrigues & Lima Advogados is a law firm in Lagoa Vermelha, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
State: Rio Grande do Sul
Country: Brazil
Rodrigues & Rocha Advocacia is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Employment and Labor Law
Country: Brazil
Rodrigues de Carvalho Advocacia e Consultoria Jurídica is a law office located in Governador Valadares, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas: Banking and Finance Law
Address: 700 Avenida Minas Gerais, Governador Valadares
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom292
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.