Law Firms · Public Procurement Law · Luanda, Luanda Province, Angola · Updated October 2026

Public Procurement Lawyers in Luanda, Luanda Province, Angola (2026)

Find public procurement law firms in Luanda, Angola: profiles, offices and direct contacts.

Photo: Shawn Clark / Unsplash

Global Law Lists has 1 public procurement law firm in Luanda, Luanda Province, Angola: Cazos Law Firm. One firm lists a phone number (see contact numbers). Outside Luanda, the nearest others are in Windhoek (1,580 km) and Bujumbura (1,883 km). Compare with all 23 law firms in Luanda and public procurement law firms worldwide.

Cazos Lawyers: Angola's legal pioneers. Diverse expertise, tech-driven solutions. Human rights & sustainability focused.

Capabilities/Areas: Full Services Law Firm

Address: Luanda, Rosalinda Condominium, Lot 2, Samba.

State: Luanda Province

Country: Angola

Where is the nearest public procurement lawyer outside Luanda?

  1. Cronje IncWindhoek, Namibia1,580 km
  2. Banzubaze and PartnersBujumbura, Burundi1,883 km
  3. Mugomeza & Mazhindu Legal PractitionersHarare, Zimbabwe2,169 km

What does a public procurement lawyer do?

Public procurement law governs how government bodies buy goods, works and services: tender rules, bid preparation, evaluation, challenges to contract awards and compliance during performance.

How do I choose a public procurement lawyer in Luanda?

  1. Ask about experience with the procurement rules and review body involved.
  2. Challenge deadlines are often very short, so contact a lawyer as soon as an award is announced.
  3. Bring the tender documents, your bid and the award notice.
  4. Confirm the lawyer is admitted and in good standing with the bar or law society in Angola, and ask who will handle your matter.

Contact numbers for public procurement law firms in Luanda

  1. Cazos Law FirmLuanda, Angola+244 923 493 348

As listed on each profile. Profiles compiled from public sources are unverified until the firm claims them; call to confirm before you rely on a number.

Questions about public procurement lawyers in Luanda

Where is the nearest public procurement lawyer to Luanda?

Outside Luanda: Cronje Inc in Windhoek, Namibia (1,580 km), Banzubaze and Partners in Bujumbura, Burundi (1,883 km) and Mugomeza & Mazhindu Legal Practitioners in Harare, Zimbabwe (2,169 km), in a straight line.

What are the contact numbers of public procurement law firms in Luanda?

As listed on their profiles: Cazos Law Firm (+244 923 493 348).

Hiring a lawyer or law firm in Luanda

Read the guide

Find trusted lawyers and law firms in Luanda, Luanda Province, Angola through Global Law Lists. Our verified legal network connects you with qualified legal professionals in Luanda covering corporate law, family law, criminal defense, immigration, real estate, and more.

What Legal Services Are Available in Luanda?

Lawyers in Luanda provide comprehensive legal services including business and corporate law, property and real estate transactions, family and matrimonial law, criminal defense, immigration and visa matters, employment law, intellectual property, and civil litigation. Whether you need ongoing legal counsel or representation for a specific matter, qualified attorneys in Luanda are available to assist.

How Do I Choose the Right Lawyer in Luanda?

To find the best lawyer in Luanda, Luanda Province, start by defining your legal needs, then use Global Law Lists to browse verified legal professionals in the area. Consider their practice area expertise, years of experience, client reviews, and fee structure. Many lawyers in Luanda offer free initial consultations to help you evaluate your options.

Why Use Global Law Lists to Find a Lawyer in Luanda?

Global Law Lists provides a trusted, international platform to discover and connect with experienced lawyers and law firms in Luanda, Angola. Our legal network features verified legal professionals with detailed profiles, making it simple to find the right representation for your personal or business legal needs.

For law firms and lawyers

Is your firm listed in Luanda?

Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.