Law Firms » General Practice

Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS

Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.
Lars Hilles gate 30, Bergen Bergen, Hordaland 5008 Norway

Compiled from public sources. Not verified by the firm. Listing standards

Norway
Listed on Global Law Lists
Claim this profile

Is this your firm? Claim it to add contact details and the Verified badge.

Visit Website

Law Firm Overview

Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS is a law practice based in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway, founded in 2005, with a team of 11–50 people.

The firm provides legal services to individuals and businesses in Bergen and across Norway. Clients looking for a lawyer in Bergen can use Global Law Lists to find Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS alongside other law firms in Norway, compare firms by location and practice area, and contact the firm directly.

Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS presents its services online through its website, magnuslegal.no and a company page on LinkedIn.

The firm's office address is Lars Hilles gate 30, Bergen.

Firm details are based on the People Data Labs free company dataset (CC BY 4.0). This listing has not yet been claimed or verified by the firm. If you represent Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS, you can claim this listing to verify it and add your address, practice areas and lawyers.

Areas of practice

Questions & answers

Frequently asked about Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS

Quick answers about this law firm — where it is, what it does and how to reach it.

Ask your own question →

Where is Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS located?

Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS is a law firm based in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway. Address: Lars Hilles gate 30, Bergen.

What are the areas of practice of Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS?

Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS lists these areas of practice on Global Law Lists: General Practice.

How can I contact Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS?

You can contact Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS through its website.

Is this profile managed by Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS?

Not yet. This listing was compiled from public information and has not been claimed by the law firm. If you represent Advokatfirmaet Magnus Legal AS, you can claim it to update these details.

Law Network

Related Law Firm Listings

Front Advokatfirma AS is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Advokat Tungesvik AS is a law firm in Bergen, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

Address: Sandbrogaten 3, Bergen

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Advokat Per-Åge Nygård is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Advokatfirmaet Judicium da is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Law.No Advokatfirma AS is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Advokatfirma Mæland & Co AS is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Advokatkontoret Fløien is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway

Jurist Rettshjelper Ingeniør Halldor Havsgård is a law firm in Bergen, Hordaland, Norway.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Hordaland

Country: Norway