Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Gaslini & Associes is a law firm in Milan, Lombardia, Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Milan, Italy
State: Lombardy
Country: Italy
Gastão Ponsi Advogados is a law firm in Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Human Rights Law
Address: Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
State: Rio Grande do Sul
Country: Brazil
Gattuso Bourget Mazzone S.E.N.C.R.L. is a law firm in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Montréal, Canada
State: Quebec
Country: Canada
Gaunce Law is a law firm in Florida, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 2525 1st Avenue South, St. Petersburg, United States
Address: 2525 1st Avenue South, St. Petersburg
State: Florida
Country: United States
Gawehn is a law office located in Königslutter am Elm, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 29 Westernstraße, Königslutter am Elm, Germany
Address: 29 Westernstraße, Königslutter am Elm
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Gay Jones & Kuhn PLLC is a law firm in Jackson, Mississippi, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Education Law
Address: Jackson, United States
State: Mississippi
Country: United States
Gazda & Siqueira Advogados is a law firm in Parana, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Paraná, Brazil
State: Paraná
Country: Brazil
Gazzetti Advogados Associados is a law firm in Presidente Prudente, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Presidente Prudente, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Gbv Avocats is a law firm in Québec, Quebec, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Québec, Canada
State: Quebec
Country: Canada
GC Law is a law office located in Robina, Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 58 Riverwalk Avenue, Robina, Australia
Address: 58 Riverwalk Avenue, Robina
State: Queensland
Country: Australia
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated November 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.