Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Guijarro Pique - Abogados is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Guilherme João Sombrio & Advogados Associados - Itajaí is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Divorce Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Guillaume Baillard Avocat is a law firm in Boulogne-sur-Mer, Hauts-De-France, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
State: Hauts-de-France
Country: France
Guimarães Advocacia Empresarial is a law firm in Canoinhas, Santa Catarina, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Canoinhas, Brazil
State: Santa Catarina
Country: Brazil
Güleç-Schreiber-Reidl Steuerberater-Rechtsanwalt PartG mbB is a law firm in Landshut, Bayern, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Landshut, Germany
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Gullands Solicitors is a law firm in Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Notary Law
Address: 16 Mill Street, Maidstone, United Kingdom
Address: 16 Mill Street
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Günter Niegel, Gregor Much, Hansjörg Busch is a law office located in Wiesbaden, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Insurance Law
Address: Wiesbaden, Germany
Address: Wiesbaden
State: Hesse
Country: Germany
Gunterfirm is a law office located in Naples, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 660 9th Street North, Naples, United States
Address: 660 9th Street North, Naples
State: Florida
Country: United States
Gursky Law Associates is a law firm in Providence, Rhode Island, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Providence, United States
State: Rhode Island
Country: United States
Gustafson Law Firm PC is a law firm in Bay City, Michigan, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: Bay City, United States
State: Michigan
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.