Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Gustau Pérez. Novacelona is a law office located in Esparreguera, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 27 Carrer dels Arbres, Esparreguera, Spain
Address: 27 Carrer dels Arbres, Esparreguera
State: Catalonia
Country: Spain
Gustavo Ferreira Dias & Advogados Associados is a law firm in Campo Mourão, Parana, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Campo Mourão, Brazil
State: Paraná
Country: Brazil
Gutiérrez & Guevara Abogados is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Gutiérrez Arrudi Abogados Asociados is a law firm in Zaragoza, Aragon, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Zaragoza, Spain
State: Aragon
Country: Spain
Gutierrez Marca LLP is a law firm in San Francisco, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: San Francisco, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Gutsch & Schlegel Rechtsanwälte I.P. is a law firm in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Media and Telecommunications Law
Address: Hamburg, Germany
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Guzel Law Office is a law firm in Ankara, Turkey.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Antitrust and Competition Law
Address: Ankara, Turkey
State: Ankara Province
Country: Turkey
Guzman Halberstadt & Asociados Abogados is a law firm in Lima, Peru.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Lima, Peru
State: Lima Province
Country: Peru
Gv Advogados is a law firm in Campos dos Goytacazes, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Campos dos Goytacazes, Brazil
State: Rio de Janeiro
Country: Brazil
Gwilliam Ivary Chiosso Cavalli & Brewer is a law firm in Oakland, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Oakland, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.