Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,430
There are 7,430 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Hall Benefits Law, LLC is a law firm in Atlanta, Georgia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Pensions and Employee Benefits Law
Address: Atlanta, United States
State: Georgia
Country: United States
Hall Payne Lawyers is a law office located in West End, Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Personal Injury Law
Address: 187 Melbourne Street, West End, Australia
Address: 187 Melbourne Street, West End
State: Queensland
Country: Australia
Hall Prangle & Schoonveld LLC is a law firm in Chicago, Illinois, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Chicago, United States
State: Illinois
Country: United States
Haller Kwan LLP is a law firm in Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Minneapolis, United States
State: Minnesota
Country: United States
Halm Wenzel & Collegen is a law office located in Altstadt Sud, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Altstadt Sud, Germany
Address: Altstadt Sud
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Halpin & Co. Solicitors is a law firm in Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Ireland
Country: Ireland
Halunen Law is a law firm in Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Minneapolis, United States
State: Minnesota
Country: United States
Hamacek Advocacia e Consultoria is a law firm in Sabará, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 27 Avenida Prefeito Serafim Mota Barros, Sabará, Brazil
Address: 27 Avenida Prefeito Serafim Mota Barros, Sabará
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Hamburger Anwaltskontor is a law office located in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: 13 Rathausstraße, Hamburg, Germany
Address: 13 Rathausstraße, Hamburg
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Hamelin & Vrkic Avocats is a law firm in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: 5425 avenue Casgrain, local #805, Montréal, Canada
Address: 5425 avenue Casgrain, local #805, Montréal
State: Quebec
Country: Canada
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.