Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,431
There are 7,431 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Le Kal Lawyers is a law firm in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: 84-86 Newlands Road, Coburg North, Australia
Address: 84-86 Newlands Road, Coburg North
State: Victoria
Country: Australia
League of Lawyers is a law firm in Hong Kong, Central and Western.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Hong Kong
Country: Hong Kong
Leal Queiroz Advocacia Corporativa is a law firm in Paraíba, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Paraíba, Brazil
State: Paraíba
Country: Brazil
Lean Lawyers is a law firm in Utrecht, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Utrecht, The Netherlands
State: Utrecht
Country: The Netherlands
Leandro Onisto Advocacia is a law firm in Extrema, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Extrema, Brazil
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Lebe Law, a Professional Law Corporation is a law firm in Los Angeles, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Los Angeles, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Leck & Seabra Sociedade de Advogados is a law firm in Curitiba, Parana, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Curitiba, Brazil
State: Paraná
Country: Brazil
Lecker & Associates, Toronto Employment and Disability Lawyers is a law firm in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Toronto, Canada
Address: Toronto
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Ledfuß Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Dresden, Saxony, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Dresden, Germany
State: Saxony
Country: Germany
Ledwith Solicitors LLP is a law firm in Dublin, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Dublin, Ireland
State: Leinster
Country: Ireland
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.