Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,431
There are 7,431 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Lee Law Offices is a law firm in Los Angeles, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Los Angeles, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Leeds Free Legal Representation is a law firm in North Yorkshire, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Leeman Verheijden Huntjens Advocaten is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
Leff Advocaten is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Administrative Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
Legahuis Conseils is a law office located in Orléans, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: 5 Rue de la Lionne, Orléans, France
Address: 5 Rue de la Lionne, Orléans
State: Centre-Val de Loire
Country: France
Legal 1 Abogados is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Legal 10 Abogados Marbella is a law firm in Marbella, Andalucia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Marbella, Spain
State: Andalusia
Country: Spain
Legal Account is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 's-Gravenweg 431, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Address: 's-Gravenweg 431, Rotterdam
State: South Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Legal Action - Société D'Avocats is a law firm in Bordeaux, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: Bordeaux, France
State: Nouvelle-Aquitaine
Country: France
Legal Advice Wanted is a law firm in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
State: North Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.