Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,431
There are 7,431 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Legal Aid Arbeidsrecht is a law firm in Hoofddorp, North Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Hoofddorp, The Netherlands
State: North Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Legal at Work is a law office located in Apeldoorn, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 485 Molenstraat-Centrum, Apeldoorn, The Netherlands
Address: 485 Molenstraat-Centrum, Apeldoorn
State: Gelderland
Country: The Netherlands
Legal Earth Limited is a law firm in Lancashire, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Lancashire, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Legal Experts Switzerland AG is a law firm in Meilen, Zurich, Switzerland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Meilen, Switzerland
State: canton of Zürich
Country: Switzerland
Legal Frame is a law firm in Milan, Lombardia, Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Milan, Italy
State: Lombardy
Country: Italy
Legal In is a law firm in Puebla, Mexico.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trademark Law
Address: Puebla, Mexico
State: Puebla
Country: Mexico
Legal Laboral® is a law firm in Mexico.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: México, Mexico
State: México
Country: Mexico
Legal Mavens S.L. is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Address: C/ Claudio Coello, 32 – 1a Planta, Madrid, Spain
Address: C/ Claudio Coello, 32 – 1a Planta
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Legal Partner Co is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Legal Plus is a law firm in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
State: Kuala Lumpur
Country: Malaysia
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.