Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Markus Vellante Rechtsanwalt is a law office located in Otterfing, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 9 Im Kirchwinkel, Otterfing, Germany
Address: 9 Im Kirchwinkel, Otterfing
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Maroy Legal is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Marquardt Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Berlin, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Berlin, Germany
State: Berlin
Country: Germany
Marques & Areal da Silva - Sociedade de Advogados, S.P., R.L. is a law firm in Trofa, Porto, Portugal.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trademark Law
Address: Trofa, Portugal
State: Porto District
Country: Portugal
Marques dos Santos Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Address: Belo Horizonte
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Marra Urso Legal Associated is a law firm in Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Italy
Country: Italy
Marrinan & Mazzola Mardon, PC is a law firm in New York, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Pensions and Employee Benefits Law
Address: New York, United States
State: New York
Country: United States
Marshall Solicitors is a law office located in Godalming, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Godalming, United Kingdom
Address: Godalming
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Marshall Workplace Law is a law firm in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Toronto, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Marsicovetere & Levine Law Group, P.C. is a law office located in White River Junction, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Criminal Law
Address: 128 Gates Street, White River Junction, United States
Address: 128 Gates Street, White River Junction
State: Vermont
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.