Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Martell Abogados is a law firm in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Family Law
Address: Olof Palme, 43, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
Address: Olof Palme, 43, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
State: Canary Islands
Country: Spain
Martelli McKegg is a law firm in Auckland, New Zealand.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Level 20, HSBC Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland Region, New Zealand
Address: Level 20, HSBC Tower, 188 Quay Street
State: Auckland Region
Country: New Zealand
Marten & Graner Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Berlin, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Berlin, Germany
State: Berlin
Country: Germany
Business-law firm in central Lomé, founded in 1985.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Banking and Finance Law
Address: 27, rue Khra, quartier Les Étoiles, Lomé, Togo
Address: 27, rue Khra, quartier Les Étoiles, Lomé
State: Maritime
Country: Togo
Martín & Esteban Abogados is a law firm in Colmenar Viejo, Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: Colmenar Viejo, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Martín de Los Reyes is a law firm in Almería, Andalucia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Almería, Spain
State: Andalusia
Country: Spain
Martin Lanza Abogados is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Martin Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Karlsruhe, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: 10 Ohiostraße, Karlsruhe, Germany
Address: 10 Ohiostraße, Karlsruhe
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Martin Searle Solicitors is a law firm in Brighton and Hove, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Brighton and Hove, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Martina Murphy Solicitors is a law firm in Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Ireland
Country: Ireland
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.