Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Morgan Denton Jones is a law firm in Wales, Rotherham, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Wales, United Kingdom
State: Wales
Country: United Kingdom
Morgan McManus Solicitors is a law firm in Monaghan, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Monaghan, Ireland
State: Ulster
Country: Ireland
Morgan, Brown & Joy, LLP is a law firm in Boston, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 28 State Street, 16th Floor, Boston, United States
Address: 28 State Street, 16th Floor
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Morganti & Associati is a law firm in Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Medical Malpractice Law
Address: Italy
Country: Italy
Morgenstern Law Group is a law firm in Woodland Hills, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Woodland Hills, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Moriarty Troyer & Malloy LLC is a law firm in Braintree, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Braintree, United States
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Morillo Suriel: Dominican Republic firm, 2010. Personalized, efficient service. Global team, client-focused. Expertise in DR law, results-driven.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Torre Corporativa, Corporate Center, Av. Rómulo Betancourt 1308, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Address: Torre Corporativa, Corporate Center, Av. Rómulo Betancourt 1308, Santo Domingo ,
State: Distrito Nacional
Country: Dominican Republic
Morín Hernández Abogados is a law firm in Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain
State: Canary Islands
Country: Spain
Morissette Maranda Avocats S.E.N.C. is a law firm in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Montréal, Canada
State: Quebec
Country: Canada
Mormeneo Abogados S.L.P is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.