Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Mühlenfeld & Mühlenfeld Fach-/Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Ulmen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Family Law
Address: 4 Meisericher Straße, Ulmen, Germany
Address: 4 Meisericher Straße, Ulmen
State: Rhineland-Palatinate
Country: Germany
Mulberry'S Employment Law Solicitors is a law firm in London, Ohio, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: London, United States
State: Ohio
Country: United States
Muldervangeel Advocaten & Bedrijfsadviseurs is a law firm in Almelo, Overijssel, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution
Address: Almelo, The Netherlands
State: Overijssel
Country: The Netherlands
Mulinix Ogden Hall Andrews is a law firm in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Oklahoma City, United States
State: Oklahoma
Country: United States
Mullany Walsh Maxwells Solicitors is a law firm in Dublin, Ireland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Dublin, Ireland
State: Leinster
Country: Ireland
Müller & Partner Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Meldorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Meldorf, Germany
State: Schleswig-Holstein
Country: Germany
Muller Advocaten is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
Müller Gessner Rechtsanwälte Advogados is a law firm in Zürich, Zurich, Switzerland.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Zürich, Switzerland
State: canton of Zürich
Country: Switzerland
Müller Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Nürnberg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: 49 Spittlertorgraben, Nürnberg, Germany
Address: 49 Spittlertorgraben, Nürnberg
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Müller-Hof is a law office located in Karlsruhe, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Family Law
Address: Karlsruhe, Germany
Address: Karlsruhe
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.