Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Münchow Commandeur + Partner Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Hamburg, Germany
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Municonseil Avocats Inc. is a law firm in Montréal, Quebec, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Construction Law
Address: Montréal, Canada
State: Quebec
Country: Canada
Munita & Olavarría Abogados is a law firm in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan, Chile.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: Alcántara 200 Oficina 1201, Las Condes, Santiago, Chile
Address: Alcántara 200 Oficina 1201, Las Condes
State: Santiago Metropolitan Region
Country: Chile
Muñoz & Arias Sports Lawyers is a law firm in Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Sports Law
Address: Spain
Country: Spain
Muñoz & Asociados is a law firm in Buenos Aires, Argentina.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Buenos Aires, Argentina
State: Buenos Aires
Country: Argentina
Munte Rechtsanwälte Notar is a law firm in Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Wolfsburg, Germany
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Murdockcheng Legal Practice is a law firm in Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Australia
Country: Australia
Murilo Candido - Sociedade Individual de Advocacia is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Murphy Anderson PLLC is a law firm in Washington, District of Columbia, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Pensions and Employee Benefits Law
Address: Washington, United States
State: District of Columbia
Country: United States
Murphy, Lamere & Murphy, P.C. is a law firm in Braintree, Massachusetts, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Education Law
Address: Braintree, United States
State: Massachusetts
Country: United States
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.