Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Nbs Partners is a law firm in Hamburg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Securities Law
Address: Hamburg, Germany
State: Hamburg
Country: Germany
Nc Advocat is a law firm in Luxembourg.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Luxembourg
Country: Luxembourg
Nc Advocat France is a law firm in Metz, Lorraine, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Metz, France
State: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Country: France
Neal Sommer Barrister & Solicitor is a law firm in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Toronto, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Neale Turk Rochfort is a law firm in Camberley, Surrey, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Camberley, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Neate & Pugh is a law office located in Birmingham, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 45-51 Newhall Street, Birmingham, United Kingdom
Address: 45-51 Newhall Street, Birmingham
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Neil Coombes Solicitor Limited is a law firm in West Yorkshire, Kirklees, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Neilson Gonçalves e Advogados Associados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Neizel Grünauer Rechtsanwälte und Notar is a law firm in Buchholz in der Nordheide, Lower Saxony, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Landlord–Tenant Law
Address: Buchholz in der Nordheide, Germany
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Nelson Ramos Küster Advogados Associados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.