Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Nelson, Bisconti & McClain, LLC is a law firm in Tampa, Florida, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Personal Injury Law
Address: Tampa, United States
State: Florida
Country: United States
Nemirow Perez P.C. is a law firm in United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: United States
Country: United States
Neo Legal Firm is a law firm in Dharwad, Karnataka, India.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Dharwad, India
State: Karnataka
Country: India
Neo Lex is a law firm in Santiago, Santiago Metropolitan, Chile.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Santiago, Chile
State: Santiago Metropolitan Region
Country: Chile
Neslo Advocatuur is a law firm in Flevoland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Flevoland, The Netherlands
State: Flevoland
Country: The Netherlands
Nestel, Beck & Kollegen is a law office located in Stuttgart, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 38 Fritz-Elsas-Straße, Stuttgart, Germany
Address: 38 Fritz-Elsas-Straße, Stuttgart
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Nestor Ferreira Filho & Advogados Associados is a law firm in Para, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Pará, Brazil
State: Pará
Country: Brazil
Full-service business law firm in Bucharest, founded 1990.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Antitrust and Competition Law
Address: Globalworth Tower, 201 Barbu Văcărescu St, 18th Floor, District 2, Bucharest 020276, Romania
Address: Globalworth Tower, 201 Barbu Văcărescu St., 18th Floor, District 2, Bucharest 020276
State: Bucharest
Country: Romania
Neto, Martins e Palla Advogados is a law firm in Parana, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Paraná, Brazil
State: Paraná
Country: Brazil
Nettelbeck Nemuth Rechtsanwälte Notar is a law office located in Oberursel, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 2, Oberursel (Taunus), Germany
Address: 2, Oberursel (Taunus)
State: Hesse
Country: Germany
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.