Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Nicolas Robine - Cabinet D'Avocat is a law firm in Marseille, Provence-Alpes-Cote D'Azur, France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Marseille, France
State: Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
Country: France
Nidia Osorio & Co is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Intellectual Property Law
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Niederer Kraft Frey is a top Swiss corporate law firm, providing strategic legal solutions with an international approach from Zurich and Geneva.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Full Services Law Firm
Address: Bahnhofstrasse, Zürich (Kreis 1), Switzerland
Address: Bahnhofstrasse
State: canton of Zürich
Country: Switzerland
Nieto e Oliveira Advogados is a law firm in São Caetano do Sul, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: São Caetano do Sul, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Nietzer . Law . Services is a law firm in Heilbronn, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: 10 Im Zukunftspark, Heilbronn, Germany
Address: 10 Im Zukunftspark, Heilbronn
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Niggemeyer & Waltemate is a law office located in Paderborn, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: 11 Goerdelerstraße, Paderborn, Germany
Address: 11 Goerdelerstraße, Paderborn
State: North Rhine-Westphalia
Country: Germany
Nilges Draher LLC is a law firm in Massillon, Ohio, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: 34 North High Street Suite 502, Columbus, United States
Address: 34 North High Street Suite 502, Columbus
State: Ohio
Country: United States
Nilson Abogados is a law firm in Montevideo, Uruguay.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Montevideo, Uruguay
State: Montevideo Department
Country: Uruguay
Nilton Correia Advogados Associados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Nivox Advocaten is a law firm in The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: The Netherlands
Country: The Netherlands
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.