Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Nkaira Law Firm : les Spécialistes is a law firm in Casablanca, Grand Casablanca, Morocco.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Casablanca, Morocco
State: Casablanca-Settat
Country: Morocco
NM Abogados - Natalia Martínez is a law office located in Culleredo, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 7 C Avenida Ribados, Culleredo, Spain
Address: 7 C Avenida Ribados, Culleredo
State: Galicia
Country: Spain
Nm&s Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
NMW-Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 22 Van-Leyden-Straße, Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Germany
Address: 22 Van-Leyden-Straße, Ludwigshafen am Rhein
State: Rhineland-Palatinate
Country: Germany
Nn Advogados Associados is a law firm in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
State: Rio de Janeiro
Country: Brazil
Noa Law: Law Office of Nadir O Ahmed is a law firm in San Diego, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: San Diego, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Nobre Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Tax Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Nobus Advocaten is a law firm in Terneuzen, Zeeland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Real Estate Law
Address: Terneuzen, The Netherlands
State: Zeeland
Country: The Netherlands
Noest Advocatuur is a law firm in Hillegom, Zuid-Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Hillegom, The Netherlands
State: South Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Nogara & Asociados is a law firm in Mexico.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: México, Mexico
State: México
Country: Mexico
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.