Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Paulo Reis Advogados Associados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Paulon e Gama - Advocacia do Trabalho is a law firm in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
State: Rio de Janeiro
Country: Brazil
Paulussen Advocaten NV is a law firm in Maastricht, Limburg, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Maastricht, The Netherlands
State: Limburg
Country: The Netherlands
Pavan - Law Firm is a law firm in Treviso, Veneto, Italy.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Administrative Law
Address: Treviso, Italy
State: Veneto
Country: Italy
Pawlik Rechtsanwälte is a law office located in Unterhaching, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Unterhaching, Germany
Address: Unterhaching
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Paxaru Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH is a law firm in Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Cybersecurity and Data Privacy Law
Address: Hannover, Germany
State: Lower Saxony
Country: Germany
Payne & Fears LLP is a law firm in Irvine, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Jamboree Center, 4 Park Plaza, Suite 1100, Irvine, United States
Address: Jamboree Center, 4 Park Plaza, Suite 1100
State: California
Country: United States
Payton Employment Law, PC is a law firm in Acton, California, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Acton, United States
State: California
Country: United States
Pb Avocats is a law firm in France.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: France
Country: France
Pb Employment Law Ltd is a law firm in Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Level 1, 99 Clarence Street, Christchurch, New Zealand
Address: Level 1, 99 Clarence Street, Christchurch
State: Canterbury Region
Country: New Zealand
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.