Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Pcc Lawyers is a law firm in Australia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: Australia
Country: Australia
Pcg Advocacia is a law firm in Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Avenida Barão do Rio Branco, 1871, sala 2001, Rossi Rio Branco Corporate, Juiz de Fora, Brazil
Address: Avenida Barão do Rio Branco, 1871, sala 2001, Rossi Rio Branco Corporate, Juiz de Fora
State: Minas Gerais
Country: Brazil
Pcm Abogados is a law firm in Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Spain
Country: Spain
Pcmm Advogados is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Pdd Legal is a law firm in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, The Netherlands.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: Amsterdam, The Netherlands
State: North Holland
Country: The Netherlands
Pdp Abogados is a law firm in Madrid, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Madrid, Spain
State: Community of Madrid
Country: Spain
Peach Law Limited is a law firm in United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Workplace Discrimination Law
Address: United Kingdom
Country: United Kingdom
Peacock Keller & Ecker, LLP is a law firm in Washington, Pennsylvania, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Washington, United States
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
Peak Legal is a law firm in Brussels, Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest, Belgium.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brussels, Belgium
State: Brussels-Capital Region
Country: Belgium
Pearcelegal Limited is a law firm in United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: 2 The Square, Church Hill Rd, Solihull, United Kingdom
Address: 2 The Square, Church Hill Rd, Solihull
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.