Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Ramalho Advocacia is a law firm in Mogi das Cruzes, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Banking and Finance Law
Address: Mogi das Cruzes, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Ramirez Pedrosa Corpas y Herrero Abogados is a law firm in Málaga, Andalucia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Banking and Finance Law
Address: Málaga, Spain
State: Andalusia
Country: Spain
Ramirez Perez Abogados is a law firm in Bolivia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Civil Law
Address: Bolivia
Country: Bolivia
Ramkissoon Attorneys Incorporated is a law firm in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Johannesburg, South Africa
State: Gauteng
Country: South Africa
Ramon Rêgo Advocacia is a law firm in Amapa, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Constitutional Law
Address: Amapá, Brazil
State: Amapá
Country: Brazil
Ramos & Milham Advogados is a law firm in Jandira, Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law
Address: Jandira, Brazil
State: São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Ramos Abogado Laboralista Sevilla is a law office located in Sevilla, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: 3 Paseo de las Delicias, Sevilla, Spain
Address: 3 Paseo de las Delicias, Sevilla
State: Andalusia
Country: Spain
Ramos Abogados is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Ramos e Araújo Advogados is a law firm in Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brasília, Brazil
State: Federal District
Country: Brazil
Ramosbitar Grupo de Abogados S.A.S is a law firm in Colombia.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Contract Law
Address: Colombia
Country: Colombia
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.