Employment and Labor Law Firms Worldwide (2026)
Find employment and labor law firms worldwide, by country and city.
- Law firms
- 7,432
There are 7,432 employment and labor law firms in 158 countries on Global Law Lists. The largest markets are Germany (1,551), Brazil (1,246) and United States (1,233); the cities with the most firms are Paris (126), Madrid (93) and Toronto (63). Pick your country or city to compare firms near you, or see employment and labor lawyers with individual profiles.
Ramsay Paterson LLP is a law firm in Sherborne, Dorset, United Kingdom.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Sherborne, United Kingdom
State: England
Country: United Kingdom
Ramsperger Rechtsanwälte is a law firm in Überlingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Überlingen, Germany
State: Baden-Württemberg
Country: Germany
Ramzi Haykal & Associates Law Firm is a law firm in Beirut, Beyrouth, Lebanon.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Litigation
Address: Beirut, Lebanon
State: Beirut Governorate
Country: Lebanon
Rancaño Abogados is a law firm in Sevilla, Andalucia, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution
Address: Sevilla, Spain
State: Andalusia
Country: Spain
Randall Law PLLC is a law firm in Phoenix, Arizona, United States.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Immigration Law
Address: 4742 N 24th St Suite 300, Phoenix, United States
Address: 4742 N 24th St Suite 300, Phoenix
State: Arizona
Country: United States
Randy Ai Law Office - Toronto Employment Lawyers is a law firm in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Toronto, Canada
State: Ontario
Country: Canada
Ranke V. Eggelkraut-Gottanka Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB is a law firm in Munich, Bavaria, Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Business and Corporate Law
Address: Munich, Germany
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Rapps, Brückner, Ahegger, Wöhrle, Feneberg, Armatage, Laudien is a law office located in Kempten (Allgäu), Germany.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Kempten (Allgäu), Germany
Address: Kempten (Allgäu)
State: Bavaria
Country: Germany
Raquel de Carvalho is a law firm in Brazil.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Employment and Labor Law
Address: Brazil
Country: Brazil
Raquel Saralegui Iglesias is a law firm in Pamplona, Navarre, Spain.
Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Banking and Finance Law
Address: Pamplona, Spain
State: Navarre
Country: Spain
Practice area guide
What does an employment and labor lawyer do?
Employment and labour law covers the relationship between employers and workers: contracts, pay and working time, discipline and dismissal, discrimination, redundancies, collective bargaining and trade unions, workplace policies and employment tribunals or labour courts. Lawyers act for employers, employees or unions.
How do I choose an employment and labor lawyer?
- Ask whether the lawyer usually acts for employers or for employees, and choose accordingly.
- Check the time limit for a claim; it can be very short for dismissal claims in some countries.
- Bring your contract, payslips, handbook or policies and any warning or termination letters.
Where can I find an employment and labor lawyer near me?
Open your country or city: each page lists the law firms there that practise Employment and Labor Law, with office addresses and websites, and the nearest firms outside the city. Figures are the number of firms (Updated October 2026).
Employment and Labor Lawyers by country
- Germany1,551
- Brazil1,246
- United States1,233
- The Netherlands620
- Spain478
- France348
- United Kingdom293
- Italy259
Employment and Labor Lawyers by city
Employment and labor lawyer questions
How do I find a employment and labor lawyer near me?
Pick your country or city from the lists on this page: each page shows the employment and labor law firms there with office addresses and websites, and the nearest ones outside the city when few are listed. Most employment and labor lawyer matters are handled by a lawyer licensed where the matter arises.
Is this a ranking?
No. Listings are ordered with network members first; you can sort by name, newest or popularity. Editorial rankings are decided separately, on evidence, by the Global Law Awards.
How can a firm be added to this practice area?
Profiles are added from public records at no cost. A firm that joins the network manages its own profile, chooses its practice areas and can complete verification.
Related practice areas
For law firms and lawyers
Is your firm listed?
Firms already in our records are listed at no cost. Claim your profile to manage it, or join the network to add your firm and get verified.