Law Firms » Litigation

Helmore Stewart Lawyers

Helmore Stewart Lawyers is a law firm in Canterbury, New Zealand.
Canterbury Region New Zealand

Compiled from public sources. Not verified by the firm. Listing standards

New Zealand
Listed on Global Law Lists
Claim this profile

Is this your firm? Claim it to add contact details and the Verified badge.

Visit Website

Law Firm Overview

Helmore Stewart Lawyers is a law practice based in Canterbury, New Zealand, founded in 1884, with a team of 11–50 people.

The firm provides legal services to individuals and businesses in Canterbury and across New Zealand. Clients looking for a lawyer in Canterbury can use Global Law Lists to find Helmore Stewart Lawyers alongside other law firms in New Zealand, compare firms by location and practice area, and contact the firm directly.

Helmore Stewart Lawyers presents its services online through its website, helmores-law.co.nz and a company page on LinkedIn.

Firm details are based on the People Data Labs free company dataset (CC BY 4.0). This listing has not yet been claimed or verified by the firm. If you represent Helmore Stewart Lawyers, you can claim this listing to verify it and add your address, practice areas and lawyers.

Areas of practice

Questions & answers

Frequently asked about Helmore Stewart Lawyers

Quick answers about this law firm: where it is, what it does and how to reach it.

Ask your own question →

Where is Helmore Stewart Lawyers located?

Helmore Stewart Lawyers is a law firm based in Canterbury Region, New Zealand.

What are the areas of practice of Helmore Stewart Lawyers?

Helmore Stewart Lawyers lists these areas of practice on Global Law Lists: Litigation.

How can I contact Helmore Stewart Lawyers?

You can contact Helmore Stewart Lawyers through its website.

Is this profile managed by Helmore Stewart Lawyers?

Not yet. This listing was compiled from public information and has not been claimed by the law firm. If you represent Helmore Stewart Lawyers, you can claim it to update these details.

Law Network

Related Law Firm Listings

Conway Lane Law is a law firm in Canterbury, New Zealand.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Trusts and Estates Law

Address: Canterbury Region, New Zealand

State: Canterbury Region

Country: New Zealand