Law Firms » General Practice

Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados

Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.
Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Brazil

Compiled from public sources. Not verified by the firm. Listing standards

Brazil
Listed on Global Law Lists
Claim this profile

Is this your firm? Claim it to add contact details and the Verified badge.

Visit Website

Law Firm Overview

Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados is a law firm based in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil, founded in 1973 and working with a team of 11–50 people.

The firm provides legal services to individuals and businesses in Belo Horizonte and across Brazil. Clients looking for a lawyer in Belo Horizonte can use Global Law Lists to find Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados alongside other law firms in Brazil, compare firms by location and practice area, and contact the firm directly.

Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados presents its services online through its website, peam.adv.br and a company page on LinkedIn.

Firm details are based on the People Data Labs free company dataset (CC BY 4.0). This listing has not yet been claimed or verified by the firm. If you represent Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados, claim this listing to verify it and add your address, practice areas, lawyers and client reviews.

Areas of practice

Questions & answers

Frequently asked about Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados

Quick answers about this law firm — where it is, what it does and how to reach it.

Ask your own question →

Where is Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados located?

Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados is a law firm based in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

What are the areas of practice of Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados?

Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados lists these areas of practice on Global Law Lists: General Practice.

How can I contact Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados?

You can contact Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados through its website.

Is this profile managed by Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados?

Not yet. This listing was compiled from public information and has not been claimed by the law firm. If you represent Paulo Eduardo Mello Advogados Associados, you can claim it to update these details.

Law Network

Related Law Firm Listings

Arnaldo Lima & Barbosa Moreira Advogados e Consultores is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: Business and Corporate Law

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

Ana Paula Paixão Martins- Advogada is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: Intellectual Property Law

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

Caj - Consultoria Acadêmica Jurídica is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

Andrade, Antunes e Henriques Sociedade de Advogados is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: Litigation

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

Willian Reis Sociedade Individual de Advocacia is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

Wykret & Rabelo Advocacia e Consultoria Jurídica is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

João Café Novais Advogados is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: Civil Law

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil

Jason Albergaria Advogados is a law firm in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil.

Capabilities/Areas: General Practice

State: Minas Gerais

Country: Brazil