Law Firms » General Practice

Cato Law Firm

Cato Law Firm is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.
Reykjavík, Capital Region Iceland

Compiled from public sources. Not verified by the firm. Listing standards

Iceland
Listed on Global Law Lists
Claim this profile

Is this your firm? Claim it to add contact details and the Verified badge.

Visit Website

Law Firm Overview

Cato Law Firm is a law firm based in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland, founded in 2011 and working with a team of 11–50 people.

The firm provides legal services to individuals and businesses in Reykjavík and across Iceland. Clients looking for a lawyer in Reykjavík can use Global Law Lists to find Cato Law Firm alongside other law firms in Iceland, compare firms by location and practice area, and contact the firm directly.

Cato Law Firm presents its services online through its website, cato.is and a company page on LinkedIn.

Firm details are based on the People Data Labs free company dataset (CC BY 4.0). This listing has not yet been claimed or verified by the firm. If you represent Cato Law Firm, claim this listing to verify it and add your address, practice areas, lawyers and client reviews.

Areas of practice

Questions & answers

Frequently asked about Cato Law Firm

Quick answers about this law firm: where it is, what it does and how to reach it.

Ask your own question →

Where is Cato Law Firm located?

Cato Law Firm is a law firm based in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

What are the areas of practice of Cato Law Firm?

Cato Law Firm lists these areas of practice on Global Law Lists: General Practice.

How can I contact Cato Law Firm?

You can contact Cato Law Firm through its website.

Is this profile managed by Cato Law Firm?

Not yet. This listing was compiled from public information and has not been claimed by the law firm. If you represent Cato Law Firm, you can claim it to update these details.

Law Network

Related Law Firm Listings

Cicero Law Firm is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Reykjavík, Iceland

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Fossbrot Legal Services is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Reykjavík, Iceland

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Based in Reykjavík, Iceland, Lagahvoll is listed here as a law firm.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Bankastræti 5, Reykjavík, Iceland

Address: Bankastræti 5

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Norðdahl, Narfi & Silva - Nns Legal is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Reykjavík, Iceland

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Poulsen Legal is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Reykjavík, Iceland

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Lögmannsstofan Sævar Þór & Partners is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Reykjavík, Iceland

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Sigurjónsson & Thor is a law firm in Reykjavík, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: General Practice

Address: Lágmúli 7, Reykjavík, Iceland

Address: Lágmúli 7

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland

Fjeldsted, Blöndal & Fjeldsted is a law firm in Reykjavík, Capital Region, Iceland.

Capabilities/Areas:Practice: Arbitration and Dispute Resolution

Address: Reykjavík, Iceland

State: Capital Region

Country: Iceland